skip to Main Content

Inner Harbor Challenge

Coaches Choice Select

BOYS & GIRLS

JUNE 22-23, 2019

BALTIMORE, MD

GRADES 4-12

Tournament Information

2019 Schedule 

 

 

Medals are awarded to all pool champions.  

This is a great way to either end your season or prepare and tune-up for the “live” recruiting period in July.   

 This year’s event will feature teams from MD, VA, DE, NJ, PA, NY & CT.  

2019 Inner Harbor Champions

GIRLS Champions:

Girls 11 BLUE: MATRIX 2020

Girls 11 RED: SoMD SPARTANS

Girls 11 WHITE: NOVA VENUM

Girls 10th Pool 1: PV THUNDER

Girls 10th Pool 2: MARYLAND STING

Girls 9th:  HAVOC

Girls 8th: FCBA SOLDIERS

Girls 7th: GERMANTOWN LADY PANTHERS

Girls 6th: MD LADY SHOOTING STARS

Girls 4/5 BLUE: GERMANTOWN LADY PANTHERS

Girls 4/5 RED: POWERMOVE

BOYS Champions:

Boys 11/12th: BOYERTOWN

Boys 9/10 BLUE: SI STINGRAYS

Boys 9/10 RED: MD TERPS

Boys 7/8 BLUE: TEAM MDT

Boys 7/8 RED: BRONX STORM

Boys 5/6: SLAMM

 

TEAMS ATTENDING THIS EVENT

11th/12th Grade Teams 

Germantown Lady Panthers

Maryland Blazers 2018

Team Elite – Rosenberg

Western Pa Bruins

York Thunder 

Maryland Sting 

Maryland Lightning

NexGen MOJO 

Kyniska White

Lady Runnin’ Rebels 

Team Elite Malone

PV Thunder National

Pax River Silver Stars 

St Pauls Baptist

Maryland Blazers 2019

FBGC Dynamic Disciples

Bronx Storm 

Fencor

Team Elite

DTP Elite

Tarheels

Classics 

NJ Heat 

EBA All-Stars

LBA Lady Attack

10th Grade Teams 

South Jersey Jazz

DTP Elite

Millersville Blue Devils

North Jersey Blast

Bronx Storm 

Chester County Storm

Bmore Hoopsters

Spooky Nook 

Potomac Valley Vogues 

Germantown Lady Panthers 

Dynamic Disciples

Lady Bucks

Maryland Jayhawks

Comets

Columbia Ravens

Kyniska Purple

Lightning Gehring/Miller

NJ Heat 

Edge Basketball

Pro Look

NJ Gazelles

Millersville Blue Devils

9th Grade Teams

Team Jeter Elite

MD Lady Tigers 

Germantown Lady Panthers Black

PV Thunder Regional

Germantown Lady Panthers Blue

SoMD Spartans 

Perkasie Knights

Princeton Basketball Club

Maryland Sting 

Maryland Jayhawks

Loudoun Freedom Regional 

Lehigh Valley Wildcats

South Jersey Jazz

Jersey Fusion

Frederick NetMasters

Team Elite

Bronx Storm

Chester County Storm

Big Dreams

E.A.T

8th Grade Teams

Jersey Fusion

North Jersey Blast

Team Elite

Staten Island Stingrays

South Jersey Jazz

Mid Atlantic Legacy

Bronx Storm

York Thunder

Spooky Nook

1onNone – Watkins

Nova 94 Feet

8th cont…

Runnin’ Rebels

Central Maryland Attitude

Loudoun Flight

Matrix- Black

Team Elite

South River Shooters

1onNone- Hailstock

Big Dreams

NOVA Cavs

FCBA Soldiers

7th Grade Teams

South River Shooters

Staten Island Stingrays

DTP Elite

Bmore Hoopsters

The Locke Method

MD Belles 

MD Lady Tigers 

Runnin’ Rebels

Vogues  

Team Sharp 

Classics

Jersey Fusion

Brick Lightning

South River Shooters

Fairfax Stars

Big Dreams

FCBA Soldiers

6th Grade Teams

Jersey Fusion 

Mid-Atlantic Legacy

Empire State Storm

WDC Lady Prime North

Matrix Green

Central MD Attitude

Maryland Lady Tigers 

York Thunder – Stevens

SoMD Spartans Supreme

Matrix Black

Team Elite 

SoMD Spartans Red 

Millersville Blue Devils

NOVA Cavs

Wilmington Tigers

5th Grade Teams

Millersville Blue Devils

Jersey Fusion 

Bronx Hawks   

Chick Webb

Matrix Green   

Maryland Jayhawks

Team Elite  

South Jersey Jazz

DTP Elite

Matrix Black

Maryland Belles

Maryland Lady Tigers

LBA Lady Attack

Wilmington Tigers 

Big Dreams 

4th Grade Teams

Maryland Lady Tigers 

SoMD Spartans

Middletown Thunder 

Classics

Fairfax Stars

South Jersey Jazz

Mid Atlantic Legacy

Bronx Storm

York Thunder 

Spooky Nook

1onNone – Watkins

Nova 94 Feet

Runnin’ Rebels

Central Maryland Attitude

Loudoun Flight

Matrix- Black 

Team Elite

South River Shooters

1onNone- Hailstock

Big Dreams

NOVA Cavs

FCBA Soldiers 

Hosted at the following locations:

The Park School
2425 Old Court Road
Baltimore, MD 21208

Stevenson University
11003 Owings Mills Boulevard
Owings Mills, MD 21117

Coppermine Sports Center
5731 Cottonworth Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21209

Roland Park Country School    5204 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21210

Coppin State University
2523 Gwynns Falls Parkway
Baltimore, Md. 21216

Admission for non participants:
Adults:  $8.00 daily
Students & Senior citizens : $5.00 daily  (6-18 years of age)
Children 5 and under – FREE
** A daily wristband gets you into all 7 venues.

Girls Register Here

Boys Register Here

Registration and scheduling policies:   Schedule Requests accepted up to 12 days in advance.    Please note:  Team discounts (i.e Multi-team discount) are not available for a team with a schedule request.  All schedule requests result in full team entry fee for that specific team.

Refunds on team entry fees will be given up to 21 days prior to the event.  Credits to attend another event will be extended from 10 days to 21 days before the event.   No refunds or credits will be issued to a team that pulls out of an event 9 days before the event is scheduled.

 Multi-team discounts need to be processed at the time of registration.

 

Hotel Information

Inner Harbor Challenge has partnered with Apex Events to provide you with the best accommodations in the Baltimore area at the best rates. Please click the link below to review the rates and amenities and each hotel, and to confirm your room for this event. If you have any questions, please email info@apex-events.com. We look forward to hosting you!

Contact Us

Got a question? Send us a message at coacheschoicehill@gmail.com

or visit our website at www.coacheschoiceselect.com

Back To Top